$$$
616-846-1480
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_7_i593.png
15791 Lake Michigan DrWest OliveMI49460

Mexican

Botello's
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_6_i553.png
154 W Lakewood BlvdHollandMI49424

Catering

Hog Wild Catering
$$$
616-848-7220
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_5_i563.png
441 Washington AveHollandMI49423
Jhomary's
Paradise
$$$
616-928-1717
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_7_i583.png
64 W 8th stHollandMI49423

Breakfast All Day and Lunch

Kitchen Zero
$$$
616-399-9451
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_6_i607.png
3299 West Shore DrHollandMI49424

Steak

Logans Road House
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_2_i609.png
On The Border-HR
$$$
616-335-9319
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_5_i552.png
1642 S Shore DrHollandMI49423

American

Paisley Pig Gastropub
$$$
616-994-9635
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_4_i605.png
3277 West Shore DrHollandMI49424

Chinese

Panda Express
$$$
361-993-0331
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_2_i608.png
6829 S Padre Island DrCorpus ChrstiTX78412
Popeye's Louisiana Kitchen
$$$
616-323-2892
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_4_i604.png
12359 James St 10HollandMI49424

Sandwiches & Deli

Potbelly
Sandwich Shop
$$$
616-796-8077
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_4_i606.png
3155 W Shore Dr Ste 30HollandMI49424

Asian

Teriyaki Madness
$$$
616-393-8880
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_5_i573.png
2279 North Park Dr 610HollandMI49424

Chinese

Wok In Wok Out
$$$
616-294-1692
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_14_i42.png
12450 Felch ST.HollandMI49423

Breakfast & Desserts

Anna's House
$$$
616-786-4446
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_24_i6.png
3134 Beeline roadHollandMI49424

Bar & Grill

Applebee's
$$$
616-396-4227
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_7_i402.png
700 Chicago DrHollandMI49423

Fast-Food

Arby's Chicago Dr
$$$
616-796-2243
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_8_i400.png
853 Interchange DrHollandMI49423

Fast-Food

Arby's In
The Pilot
$$$
616-396-7288
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_8_i403.png
12308 James StHollandMI49424

Fast-Food

Arby's James St
$$$
616-394-0289
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_8_i401.png
1195 Washington AveHollandMI49423

Fast-Food

Arby's Washington
Ave
$$$
616-582-8585
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_8_i474.png
121 E 8th StHollandMI49423

Sports Bar

Big E's Sports
Grill
$$$
616-796-8888
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_14_i149.png
13 W 7th StreetHollandMI49424

Bar & Grill

Big Lake Brewing
$$$
616-392-9096
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_11_i345.png
594 E 24th StHollandMI49423

American

Bob Evans
$$$
616-738-3099
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_16_i546.png
15793 james stHollandMI49424

Produce Company

Bowerman
Blueberries Farm Mark
$$$
616-393-0028
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_13_i87.png
12234 James StHollandMI49424

Bar & Grill

Brann's Steakhouse
Grille
$$$
616-399-9461
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_16_i249.png
2899 West Shore DrHollandMI49424

Wings

Buffalo Wild
Wings
$$$
616-355-6000
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_8_i424.png
12330 James St Suite b40HollandMI49424

Health

CBD Wellness
Products
$$$
616-355-9933
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_16_i4.png
2332 North Park DrHollandMI49424

Fast-Food

ChickFilA
$$$
616-355-9933
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_10_i356.png
2332 N Park DrHollandMI49424

Catering

ChickFilA
Catering
$$$
616-786-9230
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_11_i271.png
2863 West Shore DrHollandMI49424

Chinese

China Inn North
$$$
616-392-1207
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_17_i3.png
12365 James StHollandMI49424

Mexican

Chipotle Mexican Grill
$$$
616-394-3002
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_15_i73.png
45 e 8th StreetHollandMI49423

Pizza

Crust 54 8th St
$$$
616-848-7787
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_9_i536.png
1145 Washington AveHollandMI49423

Pizza

Crust 54
South Washington
$$$
616-399-3090
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_7_i548.png
3058 West Shore DrHollandMI4924

Fast Casual

Dairy Queen
$$$
616-393-0355
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_18_i250.png
631 E 24th StHollandMI49423

American

Denny's
$$$
616-994-0300
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_13_i301.png
12719 Riley StHollandMI49424

PizzaSub

Don Petrino's
$$$
616-392-6220
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_10_i525.png
11190 Chicago DriveZeelandMI49464

Chinese

Egg Roll Express
$$$
616-298-7150
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_16_i2.png
90 Douglas AveHollandMI49424

Sandwiches & Deli

Firehouse Subs
$$$
616-298-7150
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_10_i357.png
90 Douglas AveHollandMI49424

Catering

Firehouse
Subs Catering
$$$
616-399-5551
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_14_i19.png
3155 West Shore DrHollandMI49424

Burgers

Five Guys Burger & Fries
$$$
616-355-2728
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_18_i72.png
226 N River AveHollandMI49424

Chinese

Great Wall
$$$
616-312-4451
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_19_i388.png
587 E 8th stHollandMI49423

Cakes & Bakery

Gude Goodies
$$$
000-000-0000
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_13_i355.png
154 W. Lakewood BlvdHollandMI49424

Barbeque

Hog Wild BBQ
$$$
616-255-4932
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_11_i368.png
Po Box 1436HollandMI49422
Holland Pantry
$$$
616-392-6775
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_6_i549.png
541 W 17th StHollandMI49423

American

Jackie's Place
$$$
616-294-1240
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_11_i291.png
12465 James StreetHollandMI49424

Subs

Jersey Mikes Subs
$$$
616-395-5950
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_11_i414.png
166 East Lakewood BlvdHollandMI49424

Sandwiches & Deli

Joe 2 Go
$$$
616-738-5200
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_8_i454.png
3015 West Shore DrHollandMI49424

Italian

Johnny Carino's
Catering
$$$
616-928-9596
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_9_i514.png
12011 Lake Michigan DrWest OliveMI49460

PizzaSub

Junction
Pizza M45
$$$
616-399-6200
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_10_i504.png
9170 US Hwy 31West OliveMI49460

PizzaSub

Junction
Pizza Subs
$$$
616-377-7440
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_19_i205.png
977 Butternut Dr Ste 3HollandMI49424

Thai & Southeast Asian

Lemongrass
Thai Sushi
$$$
616-396-1279
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_10_i434.png
1110 Lincoln AveHollandMI49423

Wine, Beer

Lincolnshire
Party Store
$$$
616-394-0591
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_17_i8.png
716 Chicago DrHollandMI49423

Pizza

Little Caesars
Chicago Dr
$$$
616-396-1418
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_19_i5.png
172 North River RdHollandMI49424

Pizza

Little Caesars
North River Rd
$$$
616-368-1474
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_9_i535.png
1180 Washington Ave.HollandMI49423

Health

Low Carb Grill
$$$
616-786-0600
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_16_i41.png
12465 James StHollandMI49424

PizzaSub

Mancino's
Pizza Grinders
$$$
616-399-2570
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_13_i217.png
850 butternut driveHollandMI49424

Pizza and Mexican

Marios pizza
$$$
616-928-1717
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_6_i550.png
62 W 8th StreetHollandMI49423

Deli

Market Zero
$$$
616-928-1717
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_3_i551.png
62 W 8th StHollandMI49423

Deli

Market Zero
Catering
$$$
616-377-7772
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_12_i238.png
12371 James St, Ste#30HollandMI49424

FroyoGelato

Menchie's Frozen Yogurt
$$$
616-355-1993
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_22_i181.png
408 Columbia AveHollandMI49423

Mexican

Mi Favorita Grocery
$$$
616-377-7733
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_19_i183.png
12371 James St Suite 40HollandMI49424

Pizza

Midici
$$$
616-395-0085
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_8_i464.png
99 E 8th StHollandMI49423

Sushi & Japanese

MIZU SUSHI
$$$
616-796-9984
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_13_i182.png
377 S. River AveHollandMI49423

Chinese

Mr You Chinese Food 2
$$$
616-399-6688
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_19_i180.png
12719 Riley St Ste30HollandMI49424

Chinese

Mr. You Chinese
Food
$$$
616-226-4060
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_19_i333.png
897 Washington AveHollandMI49423

Sandwiches & Deli

New Leaf Deli
$$$
616-226-4060
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_10_i358.png
1111 Washington AveHollandMI49423

Catering

New Leaf
Deli Catering
$$$
616-377-7378
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_11_i378.png
12371 James St Suite 10HollandMI49424

Catering

Noodles
Company Catering
$$$
616-377-7378
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_12_i312.png
12371 James St Suite 10HollandMI49424

Italian

Noodles & Company
$$$
616-738-2400
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_9_i515.png
3067 West shore driveHollandMI49424

Bistro

Panera Bread
$$$
616-494-9445
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_7_i404.png
770 East 16th StHollandMI49423

Pizza

Papa Murphy's
$$$
616-928-0666
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_22_i206.png
6 W 8th StHollandMI49423

FroyoGelato

Peachwave
Yogurt & Gelato
$$$
616-748-5600
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_10_i494.png
9479 Riley StreetZeelandMI49464

Pizza and Italian

Petrino's Zeeland
$$$
616-298-8979
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_14_i311.png
143 Douglas AveHollandMI49424

Thai & Southeast Asian

Pho Mekong
$$$
616-786-4866
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_12_i399.png
3155 West Shore DrHollandMI49424

Mexican

Qdoba
$$$
616-994-9855
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_16_i7.png
3374 W Shore DrHollandMI49424

Burgers

Red Robin
$$$
616-796-8842
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_20_i170.png
3013 West Shore DrHollandMI49424

Thai & Southeast Asian

Rock N Thai
$$$
616-396-2348
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_14_i194.png
361 E. 8th StreetHollandMI49423

American

Russ' 8th Street
$$$
616-396-4036
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_18_i195.png
1060 Lincoln AveHollandMI49423

American

Russ' Lincoln Ave
$$$
616-392-6300
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_16_i193.png
210 North River AveHollandMI49424

American

Russ' North
River Ave
$$$
616-298-7225
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_15_i281.png
442 Bay Park DriveHollandMI49424

Mexican

Tacos El Cuando
$$$
616-848-7778
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_16_i128.png
275 E 8th StHollandMI49423

Mexican

Taqueria Vallarta
$$$
616-748-9991
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_15_i216.png
8516 Homestead Dr Suite 101ZeelandMI49464

Thai

Thai Avenue
$$$
616-396-9602
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_14_i108.png
52 e 8th stHollandMI49423

Sandwiches & Deli

The City Delicatessen
$$$
616-772-9330
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_13_i237.png
430 W Washington AveZeelandMI49464

American

The Farmhouse
$$$
616-399-9500
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_17_i18.png
3006 West Shore DrHollandMI49424

Mexican

The Fat Burrito
$$$
616-396-3061
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_10_i444.png
14 E. 7th StreetHollandMI49423

Breakfast

The Good
Earth Cafe
$$$
616-396-4744
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_13_i227.png
441 US 31HollandMI49423

Breakfast

The Wooden Shoe
$$$
616-848-7606
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_6_i547.png
3155 W Shore DrHollandMI49424

Health

Tropical
Smoothie Cafe
$$$
616-796-8558
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_13_i322.png
977 Butternut DrHollandMI49424

American

Turk's
$$$
616-399-8398
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_11_i261.png
2863 West Shore Dr Suit 112HollandMI49424

Japanese

Wild Chef
$$$
616-392-2726
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_13_i148.png
28 W 8th StHollandMI49423

American

Windmill
$$$
616-772-6442
https://www.hollandeats.com/v_8_i484.png
9479 Riley StZeelandMI49464

Sandwiches & Deli

WOLFIES
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: December 17 2019

Holland Eats (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the www.hollandeats.com website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at www.hollandeats.com to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to hollandeats@gmail.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at hollandeats@gmail.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at hollandeats@gmail.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at hollandeats@gmail.com or visit the website at www.hollandeats.com